Seller's Agent in 2018
Heather Porter
RE/MAX
(505) 287-7110
187 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $223,000 - $287,000
Very well maintained home in Los Alamitos Heights. This FOUR bed, 2 bath home has a living room and a family room, granite countertops, fireplace, lots of natural light, covered back patio with plenty of privacy, 2 car attached garage, block fence, and refrigerated air! This home is well priced, located on a quiet street, and in a FANTASTIC neighborhood! Call today to see this home!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hovland Ryan | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hovland Ryan | $166,920 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/26/2018 10/26/18 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/17/2018 09/17/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/30/2018 07/30/18 | For Sale | $175,000 | -- | $95 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $47,868 | $4,720 | $43,148 |
| 2024 | $1,550 | $46,474 | $4,583 | $41,891 |
| 2023 | $1,525 | $45,120 | $4,449 | $40,671 |
| 2022 | $1,540 | $43,806 | $4,320 | $39,486 |
| 2021 | $1,484 | $42,530 | $4,194 | $38,336 |
| 2020 | $1,459 | $42,530 | $4,194 | $38,336 |
| 2019 | $1,394 | $42,408 | $4,072 | $38,336 |
| 2018 | $1,341 | $41,173 | $3,953 | $37,220 |
| 2017 | $1,257 | $41,173 | $3,953 | $37,220 |
| 2016 | $1,191 | $39,974 | $3,838 | $36,136 |
| 2015 | $1,191 | $38,810 | $3,727 | $35,083 |
| 2014 | $1,183 | $37,682 | $3,620 | $34,062 |
| 2013 | $919 | $36,585 | $3,515 | $33,070 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Heather Porter
RE/MAX
(505) 287-7110
187 Total Sales
Source: New Mexico MLS
MLS Number: 20183601
APN: R15986
Ask me questions while you tour the home.