104 Pleasant St Epping, NH 03042
Estimated Value: $675,000 - $843,521
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,152
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Pleasant St, Epping, NH 03042 and is currently estimated at $761,130, approximately $241 per square foot. 104 Pleasant St is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Epping Elementary School, Epping Middle School, and Epping High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,027 | $801,800 | $191,800 | $610,000 |
| 2024 | $11,856 | $469,900 | $112,300 | $357,600 |
| 2023 | $10,996 | $469,900 | $112,300 | $357,600 |
| 2022 | $10,568 | $469,900 | $112,300 | $357,600 |
| 2021 | $10,419 | $464,700 | $112,400 | $352,300 |
| 2020 | $10,986 | $464,700 | $112,400 | $352,300 |
| 2019 | $10,612 | $383,100 | $98,400 | $284,700 |
| 2018 | $9,938 | $383,100 | $98,400 | $284,700 |
| 2017 | $9,938 | $383,100 | $98,400 | $284,700 |
| 2016 | $9,940 | $383,200 | $98,500 | $284,700 |
| 2015 | $9,940 | $383,200 | $98,500 | $284,700 |
| 2014 | $9,429 | $386,100 | $98,400 | $287,700 |
| 2013 | $9,388 | $386,800 | $99,100 | $287,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map