104 Prescott Cir Oakley, CA 94561
Estimated Value: $736,000 - $785,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,732
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Prescott Cir, Oakley, CA 94561 and is currently estimated at $758,477, approximately $277 per square foot. 104 Prescott Cir is a home with nearby schools including Iron House Elementary School, Delta Vista Middle School, and Freedom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2023
Sold by
Sullivan James W and Sullivan Cheryl L
Bought by
2023 Sullivan Family Trust and Sullivan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2020
Sold by
Sullivan James W and Woodard-Sullivan Cheryl L
Bought by
Sullivan James W and Woodard-Sullivan Cheryl L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$362,630
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2017
Sold by
Prescott Parc Llc
Bought by
Sullivan James W and Sullivan Cheryl L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$349,900
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 Sullivan Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sullivan James W | -- | Unisource | |
| Sullivan James W | $650,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sullivan James W | $362,630 | |
| Previous Owner | Sullivan James W | $349,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,364 | $754,257 | $104,449 | $649,808 |
| 2024 | $11,928 | $739,468 | $102,401 | $637,067 |
| 2023 | $11,928 | $724,970 | $100,394 | $624,576 |
| 2022 | $11,730 | $710,756 | $98,426 | $612,330 |
| 2021 | $11,531 | $696,821 | $96,497 | $600,324 |
| 2019 | $11,070 | $676,155 | $93,636 | $582,519 |
| 2018 | $10,737 | $662,898 | $91,800 | $571,098 |
| 2017 | $8,659 | $474,538 | $94,538 | $380,000 |
| 2016 | $5,440 | $208,685 | $92,685 | $116,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map