104 Rainbow Cir Raymore, MO 64083
Estimated Value: $301,000 - $340,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,661
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Rainbow Cir, Raymore, MO 64083 and is currently estimated at $326,362, approximately $196 per square foot. 104 Rainbow Cir is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Eagle Glen Intermediate School, Raymore-Peculiar East Middle School, and Raymore-Peculiar Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2008
Sold by
Egersett Julianne
Bought by
Egersett Christopher T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Egersett Christopher T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Egersett Christopher T | $148,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,267 | $45,160 | $6,120 | $39,040 |
| 2024 | $3,267 | $40,140 | $5,570 | $34,570 |
| 2023 | $3,262 | $40,140 | $5,570 | $34,570 |
| 2022 | $2,910 | $35,570 | $5,570 | $30,000 |
| 2021 | $2,911 | $35,570 | $5,570 | $30,000 |
| 2020 | $2,858 | $34,310 | $5,570 | $28,740 |
| 2019 | $2,759 | $34,310 | $5,570 | $28,740 |
| 2018 | $2,547 | $30,590 | $4,760 | $25,830 |
| 2017 | $2,323 | $30,590 | $4,760 | $25,830 |
| 2016 | $2,323 | $28,950 | $4,760 | $24,190 |
| 2015 | $2,324 | $28,950 | $4,760 | $24,190 |
| 2014 | $2,325 | $28,950 | $4,760 | $24,190 |
| 2013 | -- | $28,950 | $4,760 | $24,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map