118 Rainbow Cir Raymore, MO 64083
Estimated Value: $329,000 - $384,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,831
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 118 Rainbow Cir, Raymore, MO 64083 and is currently estimated at $358,383, approximately $195 per square foot. 118 Rainbow Cir is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Eagle Glen Intermediate School, Raymore-Peculiar East Middle School, and Raymore-Peculiar Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2018
Sold by
Burke Joseph W and Burke Kara A
Bought by
Burke Joseph W and Burke Kara A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burke Joseph W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,247 | $44,900 | $6,150 | $38,750 |
| 2024 | $3,247 | $39,900 | $5,590 | $34,310 |
| 2023 | $3,243 | $39,900 | $5,590 | $34,310 |
| 2022 | $2,950 | $36,060 | $5,590 | $30,470 |
| 2021 | $2,951 | $36,060 | $5,590 | $30,470 |
| 2020 | $2,897 | $34,780 | $5,590 | $29,190 |
| 2019 | $2,797 | $34,780 | $5,590 | $29,190 |
| 2018 | $2,583 | $31,020 | $4,780 | $26,240 |
| 2017 | $2,375 | $31,020 | $4,780 | $26,240 |
| 2016 | $2,375 | $29,600 | $4,780 | $24,820 |
| 2015 | $2,376 | $29,600 | $4,780 | $24,820 |
| 2014 | $2,377 | $29,600 | $4,780 | $24,820 |
| 2013 | -- | $29,600 | $4,780 | $24,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map