305 Johnston Dr Raymore, MO 64083
Estimated Value: $299,000 - $320,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,486
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 Johnston Dr, Raymore, MO 64083 and is currently estimated at $309,285, approximately $208 per square foot. 305 Johnston Dr is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Eagle Glen Intermediate School, Raymore-Peculiar East Middle School, and Raymore-Peculiar Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,662 | $36,750 | $6,260 | $30,490 |
| 2024 | $2,662 | $32,710 | $5,690 | $27,020 |
| 2023 | $2,658 | $32,710 | $5,690 | $27,020 |
| 2022 | $2,382 | $29,120 | $5,690 | $23,430 |
| 2021 | $2,383 | $29,120 | $5,690 | $23,430 |
| 2020 | $2,347 | $28,170 | $5,690 | $22,480 |
| 2019 | $2,265 | $28,170 | $5,690 | $22,480 |
| 2018 | $2,069 | $24,850 | $4,640 | $20,210 |
| 2017 | $1,860 | $24,850 | $4,640 | $20,210 |
| 2016 | $1,860 | $23,180 | $4,640 | $18,540 |
| 2015 | $1,861 | $23,180 | $4,640 | $18,540 |
| 2014 | $1,862 | $23,180 | $4,640 | $18,540 |
| 2013 | -- | $23,180 | $4,640 | $18,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map