104 Ralph Rd Imperial, CA 92251
Estimated Value: $985,437
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,045
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Ralph Rd, Imperial, CA 92251 and is currently estimated at $985,437, approximately $323 per square foot. 104 Ralph Rd is a home located in Imperial County with nearby schools including T.L. Waggoner Elementary School, Frank M. Wright Middle School, and Imperial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2008
Sold by
Elliott Investments Lp
Bought by
Elliott Douglas C and Elliott Patsy Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
5.41%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2007
Sold by
Phf Fund 31 Llc
Bought by
Elliott Investments Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2004
Sold by
Benefield Paul and Benefield Beverly
Bought by
Phf Fund 31 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1997
Sold by
Morales William B and Morales Dalila B
Bought by
Benefield Paul and Benefield Beverly
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elliott Douglas C | -- | Orange Coast Title Co Builde | |
| Elliott Investments Lp | $585,000 | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Phf Fund 31 Llc | $85,000 | Stewart Title Of Ca Imperial | |
| Benefield Paul | $26,710 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Elliott Douglas C | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $119 | $10,000 | $10,000 | -- |
| 2023 | $119 | $10,000 | $10,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $121 | $10,000 | $10,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $121 | $10,000 | $10,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $121 | $10,000 | $10,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,544 | $653,474 | $45,915 | $607,559 |
| 2018 | $7,448 | $640,662 | $45,015 | $595,647 |
| 2017 | $7,017 | $628,101 | $44,133 | $583,968 |
| 2016 | $6,765 | $615,786 | $43,268 | $572,518 |
| 2015 | $6,838 | $606,538 | $42,619 | $563,919 |
| 2014 | $6,389 | $594,658 | $41,785 | $552,873 |
Source: Public Records
Map