NOT LISTED FOR SALE

104 Ridgedale Dr Bristol, TN 37620

Estimated Value: $254,000 - $365,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,392 Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 10, 2019

Last sale price $139,900 $58 Per Sq Ft

Est. 121% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,741 / mo

1 Day on Market

Highlights

  • Mountain View
  • Wood Flooring
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Raised Ranch Architecture
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Attached Garage

About This Home

As of May 2019

Adorable Raised Ranch home in convenient location! This all brick, 3 Bedroom/2 Bathroom home features hardwoods, spacious bedrooms, and is move-in ready! Seller has added a carport, chain-link fenced yard, new hot water heater, metal roof, light features, fresh paint, plus more that you have to see to appreciate!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ed Williams

Coldwell Banker Security Real Estate License #349520 Listed on: 04/02/2019

Co-Listed By

JACQUE LOWE

Coldwell Banker Security Real Estate License #312937

Last Buyer's Agent

MARCIA ACUFF

Property Executives Johnson City

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1970

Lot Details

  • 21,780 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 2,392 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Partially Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Fireplace in Basement

Parking

  • Attached Garage
  • 1 Carport Space

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 054A A 009.00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1970

Lot Details

0.5 Acres

Listing Details

  • Directions: Volunteer Pkwy to Weaver Pike. On Weaver Pike, just past RR underpass, turn Left onto Ridgedale Drive. House is first on immediate Right.
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Garage Carport Spaces: 1
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Reso Association Amenities: Landscaping
  • Co List Office Phone: 423-282-2595
  • Architectural Style: Raised Ranch, Ranch
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Structure Type: House
  • Contract Info Foreclosure: No
  • Contract Info Short Sale: No
  • Contract Info Auction: No
  • General Property Description Acres: 0.5
  • General Property Description Zoning2: RS
  • General Property Description Elementary School3: Emmett
  • General Property Description Middle School2: East Middle
  • General Property Description High School3: Sullivan East
  • Property Condition Above Average: Yes
  • Water Public: Yes
  • General Property Description Lot Dimensions: 127.81 x 216.94 IRR
  • General Property Description Home Warranty: No
  • General Property Description Total SqFt Finished: 2392.0
  • AC Central Air: Yes
  • TopographyLot Description Level2: Yes
  • Flooring Hardwood: Yes
  • General Property Description Parcel ID2: 054A A 009.00
  • General Property Description # Fireplaces: 2
  • Style Ranch: Yes
  • AC Heat Pump3: Yes
  • Financing FHA: Yes
  • General Property Description Stories2: 1
  • View Mountain(s): Yes
  • TopographyLot Description Sloped: Yes
  • Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup: Yes
  • Laundry Features Washer Hookup: Yes
  • Window Features Window Treatment-Some: Yes
  • Fireplace Basement3: Yes
  • TopographyLot Description Cleared: Yes
  • Roof Metal3: Yes

• Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range
  • Has Basement: Full, Partially Finished, Walk-Out Access
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Primary Downstairs, Eat-in Kitchen, Laminate Counters
  • Window Features: Window Treatment-Some
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 598.0
  • Fireplace Features: Basement
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • General Property Description Baths - Full: 2
  • Interior Features:Eat-in Kitchen: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Interior Features:Laminate Counters: Yes
  • Basement:Partially Finished: Yes
  • Basement:Walk-Out Access: Yes
  • Appliances:Electric Range: Yes
  • Full Basement: Yes
  • Interior Features:Primary Downstairs: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Property Condition: Above Average
  • Roof: Metal
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Fencing: Front Yard
  • Acres: 0.5
  • Topography: Cleared, Level, Sloped
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Front Porch, Rear Porch
  • Exterior Finish Brick4: Yes
  • PorchPatioDeck Covered: Yes
  • PorchPatioDeck Front Porch: Yes
  • PorchPatioDeck Rear Porch: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Attached
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features:Asphalt2: Yes
  • Parking Features:Attached: Yes

Utilities

  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Cooling: Central Air, Heat Pump
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Water Source: Public
  • Heating:Central: Yes
  • Heating:Heat Pump2: Yes

• Zoning: RS
  • Lot Dimensions: 127.81 x 216.94 IRR
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 21780.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 054A A 009.00
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 2, 2019
Closed on
May 10, 2019
List Price
$139,900
Sold Price
$139,900
Current Estimated Value
$308,856

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$168,956
Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.96%
Original Mortgage
$137,365
Outstanding Balance
$120,525
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$188,331

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 17, 2010
Sold by
Stuart Kelsey P
Bought by
Minton Robert C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$114,600
Interest Rate
4.44%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 11, 2000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Malone Michael Allen $139,900 Fc Title Llc
Minton Robert C $114,600 --
-- $78,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Malone Michael Allen $137,365
Previous Owner -- $114,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/10/2019 05/10/19 Sold $139,900 0.0% $58 / Sq Ft
04/04/2019 04/04/19 Pending -- -- --
04/02/2019 04/02/19 For Sale $139,900 -- $58 / Sq Ft
Source: Tennessee/Virginia Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,099 $68,125 $6,100 $62,025
2024 $857 $34,325 $5,425 $28,900
2023 $826 $34,325 $5,425 $28,900
2022 $826 $34,325 $5,425 $28,900
2021 $826 $34,325 $5,425 $28,900
2020 $793 $34,325 $5,425 $28,900
2019 $793 $30,875 $5,425 $25,450
2018 $787 $30,875 $5,425 $25,450
2017 $787 $30,875 $5,425 $25,450
2016 $699 $27,150 $5,425 $21,725
2014 $629 $27,270 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Tennessee/Virginia Regional MLS

MLS Number: 419449

Tennessee/Virginia Regional MLS

APN: 054A-A-009.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.