$400,000
SOLD APR 17, 2026

Oleander Pointe Condominums 104 Riverside Dr Unit 402 Floor 4 Cocoa, FL 32922

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,616 Sq Ft
436 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 17, 2026

$248 Per Sq Ft

24% Below List Price

338 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Perched on the 4th floor with sweeping views of the Indian River, this 1,616 sq ft condo offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Just a short walk to charming Cocoa Village, it features 2 spacious bedrooms and 2 full baths. The large primary suite boasts stunning river views, remodeled primary bath with massive shower and dual sink vanity. Enjoy morning coffee for a sunrise on the expansive balcony that makes you feel like you're on a cruise ship. Inside, sleek laminate floors flow throughout, complementing the modern granite countertops in the well-appointed kitchen. A private one-car garage provides added storage and security. Residents enjoy access to top-tier HOA amenities including tennis courts, an exercise room, and a sparkling community pool all within a beautifully maintained waterfront complex. Whether you're looking for a year-round residence or a serene retreat, this condo delivers an exceptional lifestyle on Florida's Space Coast!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Greg Ellingson

Ellingson Properties License #3066292 Listed on: 04/29/2025

Co-Listed By

Richard Melo

Ellingson Properties License #3148584

Last Buyer's Agent

Keith Krodel

Reef Realty Florida LLC License #3423696

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,016

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • Southeast Facing Home

HOA Fees

  • $950 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage
  • Additional Parking

Property Views

Home Design

  • Concrete Siding
  • Asphalt
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,616 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 24-36-33-89-00000.0-0014.00

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include cable TV, insurance, ground maintenance, maintenance structure, water
  • Bp Davis Property Management Association

• Pet Size Limit
  • 2 Pets Allowed
  • Dogs and Cats Allowed
  • Breed Restrictions

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,016

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

436 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$950 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Reso Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • ResoLotFeatures: Other
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt, Paved
  • Reso View: River, Water, Intracoastal
  • Water Body Name: Indian River
  • ResoSecurityFeatures: Secured Lobby
  • Reso Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Boat Dock, Boat Slip, Cable TV, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trash, Water, Management - Off Site, Pool
  • Reso Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Water
  • Co List Office Mls Id: elpr0
  • Co List Office Phone: 321-750-7050
  • ResoSpecialListingConditions: Standard
  • Subdivision Name: Oleander Pointe Ph II
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • General Property Information Community Fee(s) YN: No
  • Pets Allowed Total Number Of Pets: 2
  • General Property Information CDD Fee YN: No
  • Marketing Remarks:Marketing Remarks: Perched on the 4th floor with sweeping views of the Indian River, this 1,616 sq ft condo offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Just a short walk to charming Cocoa Village, it features 2 spacious bedrooms and 2 full baths. The large primary suite boasts stunning river views, remodeled primary bath with massive shower and dual sink vanity. Enjoy morning coffee for a sunrise on the expansive balcony that makes you feel like you're on a cruise ship. Inside, sleek laminate floors flow throughout, complementing the modern granite countertops in the well-appointed kitchen. A private one-car garage provides added storage and security. Residents enjoy access to top-tier HOA amenities including tennis courts, an exercise room, and a sparkling community pool all within a beautifully maintained waterfront complex. Whether you're looking for a year-round residence or a serene retreat, this condo delivers an exceptional lifestyle on Florida's Space Coast!
  • General Property Information:Accessory Dwelling Unit YN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Condos

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub, Breakfast Nook
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 9

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Acres: 0.01
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront Features: River Front
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Construction Type: Concrete, Stucco
  • Direction Faces: Southeast

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Additional Parking, Assigned, Covered, Garage, Underground

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Not Available, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
  • Heating: Central
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 950.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: BP Davis Property Management
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: McNair

Lot Info

  • Current Use: Multi-Family, Residential
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 436.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 24-36-33-89-00000.0-0014.00
  • Zoning Description: Condominium

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3015.82

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Tropical
  • High School: Rockledge

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 29, 2025
Closed on
Apr 16, 2026
Sold by
Lorraine D Barno Trust Agreement and Sandra Walker
Bought by
John P Barnes And Mary Ann G Barnes Revocable and Barnes
Seller's Agent
Greg Ellingson
Ellingson Properties
Buyer's Agent
Keith Krodel
Reef Realty Florida LLC
List Price
$525,000
Sold Price
$400,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$125,000
-23.81%
Views
93

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2361.01%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 11, 2007
Sold by
Barno D Lorraine and Barno Lorraine D
Bought by
Barno Lorraine D and Lorraine D Barno Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 16, 1999
Sold by
Sonin Inc
Bought by
Barno D Lorraine

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed $400,000 Echelon Title Services
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Attorney
Warranty Deed $148,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/17/2026 04/17/26 Sold $400,000 -5.9% $248 / Sq Ft
04/02/2026 04/02/26 Pending -- -- --
04/02/2026 04/02/26 Price Changed $425,000 -9.6% $263 / Sq Ft
02/10/2026 02/10/26 Price Changed $469,900 -3.1% $291 / Sq Ft
12/08/2025 12/08/25 Price Changed $485,000 -2.0% $300 / Sq Ft
10/03/2025 10/03/25 Price Changed $495,000 -5.7% $306 / Sq Ft
04/29/2025 04/29/25 For Sale $525,000 -- $325 / Sq Ft
Source: Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,016 $488,290 -- --
2024 $2,942 $199,960 -- --
2023 $2,942 $194,140 -- --
2022 $2,745 $188,490 $0 $0
2021 $2,755 $183,000 $0 $0
2020 $2,679 $180,480 $0 $0
2019 $2,652 $176,430 $0 $0
2018 $2,618 $173,150 $0 $0
2017 $2,621 $169,590 $0 $0
2016 $2,627 $166,110 $0 $0
2015 $2,666 $164,960 $0 $0
2014 $2,612 $163,660 $0 $0

MLS Number: 1044592

Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)

APN: 24-36-33-89-00000.0-0014.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.