104 S Spruce St Buffalo, KS 66717
Estimated Value: $42,000 - $150,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,368
Sq Ft
$72/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 S Spruce St, Buffalo, KS 66717 and is currently estimated at $98,011, approximately $71 per square foot. 104 S Spruce St is a home with nearby schools including Altoona-Midway Elementary School and Altoona-Midway Middle/High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $585 | $1,659 | $109 | $1,550 |
| 2024 | $549 | $2,743 | $109 | $2,634 |
| 2023 | -- | $2,493 | $109 | $2,384 |
| 2022 | -- | $2,330 | $87 | $2,243 |
Source: Public Records
Map