Seller's Agent in 2023
GAYLA BRUMFIELD
Tbg Realtors
(575) 693-6745
130 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $386,000 - $453,000
Beautiful home located in highly desirable Sandzen sub-division. 3 bedrooms, 2 bath, bright open living area with fireplace. Owner's suite leads out the spacious sunroom with a beautiful view of the backyard garden. Immaculately manicured yard with potting shed/workroom. This home won't last long make an appointment to see today.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Priscilla Living Trust | $343,750 | Curry Cnty Abstract & Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Priscilla Living Trust | $275,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/08/2023 08/08/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/14/2023 06/14/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/12/2023 06/12/23 | For Sale | $425,000 | -- | $152 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,890 | $116,363 | $12,208 | $104,155 |
| 2024 | $2,890 | $112,975 | $11,853 | $101,122 |
| 2023 | $2,780 | $109,685 | $11,508 | $98,177 |
| 2022 | $2,634 | $106,491 | $11,173 | $95,318 |
| 2021 | $2,387 | $103,390 | $10,848 | $92,542 |
| 2020 | $2,331 | $100,380 | $10,533 | $89,847 |
| 2019 | $1,579 | $68,814 | $10,227 | $58,587 |
| 2018 | $1,522 | $66,811 | $9,930 | $56,881 |
| 2017 | $1,404 | $64,866 | $9,641 | $55,225 |
| 2016 | $1,404 | $62,978 | $9,361 | $53,617 |
| 2015 | $1,350 | $61,145 | $9,089 | $52,056 |
| 2014 | $1,301 | $59,365 | $8,825 | $50,540 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
GAYLA BRUMFIELD
Tbg Realtors
(575) 693-6745
130 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Holly Stockstill
COLDWELL BANKER PRIME REAL ESTATE
(575) 769-1951
240 Total Sales
Source: New Mexico MLS
MLS Number: 20232967
APN: 121201250634300
Ask me questions while you tour the home.