104 Serena Ct Mountain View, CA 94043
Whisman NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,986,000 - $2,575,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,618
Sq Ft
$1,343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Serena Ct, Mountain View, CA 94043 and is currently estimated at $2,172,755, approximately $1,342 per square foot. 104 Serena Ct is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Edith Landels Elementary School, Crittenden Middle School, and Mountain View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2011
Sold by
Fishman Steven L and Fishman Dora Wong
Bought by
Fishman Steven L and Fishman Dora Wong
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$290,000
Outstanding Balance
$15,621
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,157,134
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2005
Sold by
Fishman Steven L and Fishman Dora Wong
Bought by
Fishman Steven L and Fishman Dora Wong
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1998
Sold by
Ada Gardens Inc
Bought by
Fishman Steven L and Fishman Dora
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Interest Rate
6.82%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fishman Steven L | -- | Accommodation | |
| Fishman Steven L | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Fishman Steven L | -- | -- | |
| Fishman Steven L | $425,000 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fishman Steven L | $290,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fishman Steven L | $230,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,612 | $666,258 | $156,761 | $509,497 |
| 2024 | $7,612 | $653,195 | $153,688 | $499,507 |
| 2023 | $7,531 | $640,388 | $150,675 | $489,713 |
| 2022 | $7,507 | $627,832 | $147,721 | $480,111 |
| 2021 | $7,320 | $615,523 | $144,825 | $470,698 |
| 2020 | $7,328 | $609,212 | $143,340 | $465,872 |
| 2019 | $7,016 | $597,268 | $140,530 | $456,738 |
| 2018 | $6,945 | $585,558 | $137,775 | $447,783 |
| 2017 | $6,654 | $574,077 | $135,074 | $439,003 |
| 2016 | $6,616 | $562,822 | $132,426 | $430,396 |
| 2015 | $6,427 | $554,369 | $130,437 | $423,932 |
| 2014 | $6,369 | $543,510 | $127,882 | $415,628 |
Source: Public Records
Map