104 Shady Ct Long Beach, MS 39560
Estimated Value: $189,085 - $276,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,246
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Shady Ct, Long Beach, MS 39560 and is currently estimated at $224,271, approximately $99 per square foot. 104 Shady Ct is a home located in Harrison County with nearby schools including W.J. Quarles Elementary School, Harper McCaughan Elementary School, and Long Beach Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,562 | $11,224 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,473 | $10,753 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,473 | $10,753 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,423 | $10,753 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,503 | $10,753 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,418 | $10,214 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,439 | $10,214 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,299 | $10,214 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,282 | $10,095 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,319 | $10,607 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $538 | $7,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,482 | $2,875 | $8,607 |
Source: Public Records
Map