104 Smith Ave Savannah, GA 31408
Estimated payment $1,471/month
Highlights
- No HOA
- Central Air
- Heating Available
- Laundry Room
- Wood Fence
- 1-Story Property
About This Home
Looking for Diamond in the rough? Here is the one. Completely renovated from head to toe, including new appliances and foam insulation. Come see this 2 bedroom 2 bath located in the heart of Garden City super convenient to the Ports, Gulfstream, and Downtown Savannah. Perfect starter home or rental. Almost everything from the studs up is brand new. Come snatch this one up today before its gone. Pics coming soon.
Listing Agent
Scottie Starling
Next Move Real Estate LLC License #313483 Listed on: 12/19/2025
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,697
Year Built
- Built in 1934
Lot Details
- 11,713 Sq Ft Lot
- Wood Fence
- Property is zoned R1
Parking
- 1 Carport Space
Interior Spaces
- 970 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Laundry Room
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Utilities
- Central Air
- Heating Available
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
- Essie M Edenfield Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 6000301009
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,697 | $93,320 | $20,000 | $73,320 |
| 2024 | $2,697 | $79,760 | $16,000 | $63,760 |
| 2023 | $2,167 | $70,120 | $16,000 | $54,120 |
| 2022 | $876 | $48,000 | $5,960 | $42,040 |
| 2021 | $895 | $26,400 | $6,760 | $19,640 |
| 2020 | $650 | $24,600 | $6,760 | $17,840 |
| 2019 | $650 | $19,040 | $6,760 | $12,280 |
| 2018 | $627 | $19,000 | $6,760 | $12,240 |
| 2017 | $631 | $19,440 | $6,760 | $12,680 |
| 2016 | $631 | $19,680 | $6,760 | $12,920 |
| 2015 | $631 | $19,640 | $6,480 | $13,160 |
| 2014 | $925 | $20,280 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/24/2026 02/24/26 | Price Changed | $234,900 | -5.7% | $242 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/19/2025 12/19/25 | For Sale | $249,000 | +107.5% | $257 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/25/2021 05/25/21 | Sold | $120,000 | 0.0% | $139 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/25/2021 04/25/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/03/2021 04/03/21 | For Sale | $120,000 | -- | $139 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $25,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $120,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $65,900 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $116,400 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $52,700 | Commercial |
Source: Hive MLS
MLS Number: SA345278
APN: 6000301009
- 16 Herty Ave
- 99 Main St
- 14 Redmond Ave
- 112 Denmark St
- 304 Olmstead Place
- 320 Chatham Villa Dr
- 505 Davis Ave Unit B
- 416 Pinehurst Place
- 3508 Haslam Ave
- 901 Kessler Ct
- 4024 Kessler Ave
- 4035 Kessler Ave
- 1326 Us Highway 80 W
- 517 Griffin Ave
- 19 Burke Ave
- 704 Covington Ave
- 724 Covington Ave Unit 722
- 2014 Lewden St
- 2009 Eppinger St
- 120 Jenks St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.