104 Steppingstone Way Central, SC 29630
Estimated Value: $508,565 - $727,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,755
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Steppingstone Way, Central, SC 29630 and is currently estimated at $599,641, approximately $217 per square foot. 104 Steppingstone Way is a home located in Pickens County with nearby schools including Clemson Elementary School, R.C. Edwards Middle School, and D.W. Daniel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2009
Sold by
Gillespie James W and Gillespie Allison
Bought by
Fine Jeffrey A and Fine Amanda C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$294,750
Outstanding Balance
$183,207
Interest Rate
4.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$416,434
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2005
Sold by
Bear Michael E
Bought by
Gillesopie James W and Gillesopie Allison
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fine Jeffrey A | $327,500 | -- | |
| Gillesopie James W | $313,068 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fine Jeffrey A | $294,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,750 | $15,860 | $1,840 | $14,020 |
| 2024 | $5,397 | $13,790 | $1,600 | $12,190 |
| 2023 | $1,632 | $13,790 | $1,600 | $12,190 |
| 2022 | $0 | $13,790 | $1,600 | $12,190 |
| 2021 | $1,344 | $13,790 | $1,600 | $12,190 |
| 2020 | $1,344 | $13,788 | $1,600 | $12,188 |
| 2019 | $0 | $13,790 | $1,600 | $12,190 |
| 2018 | $1,341 | $12,910 | $1,520 | $11,390 |
| 2017 | $1,303 | $12,910 | $1,520 | $11,390 |
| 2015 | $1,340 | $12,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2008 | -- | $11,910 | $1,040 | $10,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map