104 Taft Ave Ventura, CA 93003
Juanamaria NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $806,429 - $951,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,496
Sq Ft
$592/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Taft Ave, Ventura, CA 93003 and is currently estimated at $885,107, approximately $591 per square foot. 104 Taft Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Juanamaria Elementary School, Balboa Middle School, and Buena High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,167 | $191,169 | $66,900 | $124,269 |
| 2024 | $2,167 | $187,421 | $65,588 | $121,833 |
| 2023 | $2,144 | $183,747 | $64,302 | $119,445 |
| 2022 | $2,000 | $180,145 | $63,042 | $117,103 |
| 2021 | $1,967 | $176,613 | $61,806 | $114,807 |
| 2020 | $1,950 | $174,804 | $61,173 | $113,631 |
| 2019 | $1,916 | $171,377 | $59,974 | $111,403 |
| 2018 | $1,886 | $168,018 | $58,799 | $109,219 |
| 2017 | $1,853 | $164,725 | $57,647 | $107,078 |
| 2016 | $1,823 | $161,496 | $56,517 | $104,979 |
| 2015 | $1,795 | $159,072 | $55,669 | $103,403 |
| 2014 | $1,771 | $155,959 | $54,580 | $101,379 |
Source: Public Records
Map