104 W Main St Orange, VA 22960
Studio
--
Bath
3,000
Sq Ft
2,222
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 104 W Main St, Orange, VA 22960. 104 W Main St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Orange Elementary School, Prospect Heights Middle School, and Orange County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2024
Bought by
Steroben Associates Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2010
Sold by
Sedwick H B and Sedwick Harry Benjamin
Bought by
Sedwick H B and Sedwick Stevan C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steroben Associates Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sedwick H B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,185 | $291,300 | $100,000 | $191,300 |
| 2024 | $2,185 | $291,300 | $100,000 | $191,300 |
| 2023 | $2,185 | $291,300 | $100,000 | $191,300 |
| 2022 | $2,185 | $291,300 | $100,000 | $191,300 |
| 2021 | $2,097 | $291,300 | $100,000 | $191,300 |
| 2020 | $2,097 | $291,300 | $100,000 | $191,300 |
| 2019 | $2,342 | $291,300 | $100,000 | $191,300 |
| 2018 | $2,342 | $291,300 | $100,000 | $191,300 |
| 2017 | $2,342 | $291,300 | $100,000 | $191,300 |
| 2016 | $2,342 | $291,300 | $100,000 | $191,300 |
| 2015 | $2,097 | $291,300 | $100,000 | $191,300 |
| 2014 | $2,097 | $291,300 | $100,000 | $191,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map