Estimated Value: $630,470
Studio
--
Bath
2,392
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 W Main St, Sylva, NC 28779 and is currently estimated at $630,470, approximately $263 per square foot. 104 W Main St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Smoky Mountain High School, and Heritage Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2007
Sold by
Rdtb Holdings Llc
Bought by
Nc Rentals Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nc Rentals Llc | $315,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,561 | $410,845 | $239,020 | $171,825 |
| 2024 | $1,233 | $324,470 | $210,900 | $113,570 |
| 2023 | $1,406 | $333,170 | $219,600 | $113,570 |
| 2022 | $1,388 | $333,170 | $219,600 | $113,570 |
| 2021 | $1,321 | $333,170 | $219,600 | $113,570 |
| 2020 | $1,228 | $295,270 | $192,150 | $103,120 |
| 2019 | $1,228 | $295,270 | $192,150 | $103,120 |
| 2018 | $1,228 | $295,270 | $192,150 | $103,120 |
| 2017 | $1,199 | $295,270 | $192,150 | $103,120 |
| 2015 | $1,072 | $295,270 | $192,150 | $103,120 |
| 2011 | -- | $345,020 | $216,000 | $129,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map