104 Washington St Laurel, DE 19956
Estimated Value: $134,448 - $256,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
450
Sq Ft
$456/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Washington St, Laurel, DE 19956 and is currently estimated at $205,112, approximately $455 per square foot. 104 Washington St is a home located in Sussex County with nearby schools including North Laurel Elementary School, Laurel Elementary School, and Laurel Intermediate Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2000
Bought by
Bennett Joyce Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bennett Joyce Marie | $44,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $460 | $2,200 | $850 | $1,350 |
| 2024 | $136 | $2,200 | $850 | $1,350 |
| 2023 | $152 | $2,200 | $850 | $1,350 |
| 2022 | $135 | $2,200 | $850 | $1,350 |
| 2021 | $134 | $2,200 | $850 | $1,350 |
| 2020 | $137 | $2,200 | $850 | $1,350 |
| 2019 | $137 | $2,200 | $850 | $1,350 |
| 2018 | $148 | $2,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $144 | $2,200 | $0 | $0 |