104 Witham Rd Encinitas, CA 92024
Central Encinitas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,936,000 - $2,052,583
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,826
Sq Ft
$1,082/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Witham Rd, Encinitas, CA 92024 and is currently estimated at $1,975,896, approximately $1,082 per square foot. 104 Witham Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Ocean Knoll Elementary School, Oak Crest Middle School, and La Costa Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2004
Sold by
Cone Alan
Bought by
Widgery Martyn and Muehlhauser Linda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$194,000
Outstanding Balance
$97,046
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,878,850
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Widgery Martyn | $719,000 | Equity Title Company San Die |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Widgery Martyn | $194,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,621 | $1,069,196 | $836,341 | $232,855 |
| 2024 | $11,621 | $1,048,233 | $819,943 | $228,290 |
| 2023 | $11,306 | $1,027,680 | $803,866 | $223,814 |
| 2022 | $11,048 | $1,007,530 | $788,104 | $219,426 |
| 2021 | $10,875 | $987,775 | $772,651 | $215,124 |
| 2020 | $10,709 | $977,648 | $764,729 | $212,919 |
| 2019 | $10,493 | $958,480 | $749,735 | $208,745 |
| 2018 | $9,446 | $860,000 | $643,000 | $217,000 |
| 2017 | $8,823 | $800,000 | $599,000 | $201,000 |
| 2016 | $8,188 | $750,000 | $562,000 | $188,000 |
| 2015 | $7,431 | $680,000 | $510,000 | $170,000 |
| 2014 | $7,193 | $660,000 | $495,000 | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map