1040 E 1500 Rd Lawrence, KS 66046
Estimated Value: $577,994 - $644,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,946
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1040 E 1500 Rd, Lawrence, KS 66046 and is currently estimated at $615,998, approximately $316 per square foot. 1040 E 1500 Rd is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Prairie Park Elementary School, Billy Mills Middle School, and Lawrence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2024
Sold by
Riley Douglas I and Riley Alfreda M
Bought by
Douglas I Riley And Alfreda M Riley Revocable and Riley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2023
Sold by
Rader Kim D
Bought by
First City Investments Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Douglas I Riley And Alfreda M Riley Revocable | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| First City Investments Llc | -- | Security 1St Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,542 | $59,954 | $14,804 | $45,150 |
| 2024 | $6,235 | $56,850 | $14,261 | $42,589 |
| 2023 | $6,076 | $53,378 | $13,174 | $40,204 |
| 2022 | $5,784 | $49,515 | $11,001 | $38,514 |
| 2021 | $5,170 | $43,056 | $10,333 | $32,723 |
| 2020 | $4,971 | $41,749 | $10,333 | $31,416 |
| 2019 | $4,727 | $39,760 | $8,932 | $30,828 |
| 2018 | $4,481 | $37,363 | $8,852 | $28,511 |
| 2017 | $4,417 | $36,175 | $8,852 | $27,323 |
| 2016 | $4,125 | $35,092 | $8,458 | $26,634 |
| 2015 | $4,086 | $34,599 | $8,458 | $26,141 |
| 2014 | $3,705 | $27,394 | $4,474 | $22,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map