NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $4,136,040

Studio
-- Bath
9,522 Sq Ft
$434/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 1040 E Lacy Ave, Anaheim, CA 92805 and is currently estimated at $4,136,040, approximately $434 per square foot. 1040 E Lacy Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Olive Street Elementary School, South Junior High School, and Katella High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 24, 2018
Sold by
Majid Abkar
Bought by
Nowlin Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
$4,136,040

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,350,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,177,387
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$2,958,653

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 27, 2011
Sold by
Hefner Michael Anthony
Bought by
Majid Akbar and Majid Mariam

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 25, 2011
Sold by
Hefner Michael Anthony and Hefner Julie Christine
Bought by
Hefner Michael Anthony

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 22, 2007
Sold by
L Bar Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Hefner Michael Anthony and Hefner Julie Christine

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$744,800
Interest Rate
6.12%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Nowlin Properties Llc $2,663,000 Ticor Title Natl Commercial
Majid Akbar $1,048,500 First American Title Insuran
Hefner Michael Anthony -- Accommodation
Hefner Michael Anthony -- First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Nowlin Properties Llc $1,350,000
Previous Owner Hefner Michael Anthony $744,800
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $33,937 $2,970,409 $2,007,934 $962,475
2024 $33,937 $2,912,166 $1,968,563 $943,603
2023 $33,230 $2,855,065 $1,929,964 $925,101
2022 $32,821 $2,799,084 $1,892,122 $906,962
2021 $32,889 $2,744,200 $1,855,021 $889,179
2020 $32,756 $2,716,062 $1,836,000 $880,062
2019 $31,764 $2,662,806 $1,800,000 $862,806
2018 $14,755 $1,156,906 $838,970 $317,936
2017 $14,195 $1,134,222 $822,520 $311,702
2016 $14,149 $1,111,983 $806,392 $305,591
2015 $14,021 $1,095,280 $794,279 $301,001
2014 $13,187 $1,073,825 $778,720 $295,105
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.