1040 Gaddis Ct Santa Rosa, CA 95404
Junior College NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $673,000 - $876,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,829
Sq Ft
$428/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1040 Gaddis Ct, Santa Rosa, CA 95404 and is currently estimated at $783,651, approximately $428 per square foot. 1040 Gaddis Ct is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Proctor Terrace Elementary School, Santa Rosa Middle School, and Santa Rosa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2011
Sold by
Ingels William A and Ingels Judy
Bought by
Ingels William A and Ingels Judy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 1989
Bought by
Ingels William A Tr & Ingels Judy Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ingels William A | -- | None Available | |
| Ingels William A Tr & Ingels Judy Tr | $229,000 | -- | |
| Ingels William A Tr & Ingels Judy Tr | $229,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,759 | $420,742 | $156,374 | $264,368 |
| 2024 | $4,685 | $412,493 | $153,308 | $259,185 |
| 2023 | $4,685 | $404,405 | $150,302 | $254,103 |
| 2022 | $4,324 | $396,476 | $147,355 | $249,121 |
| 2021 | $4,270 | $388,703 | $144,466 | $244,237 |
| 2020 | $4,260 | $384,718 | $142,985 | $241,733 |
| 2019 | $4,236 | $377,176 | $140,182 | $236,994 |
| 2018 | $4,212 | $369,782 | $137,434 | $232,348 |
| 2017 | $4,135 | $362,533 | $134,740 | $227,793 |
| 2016 | $4,101 | $355,426 | $132,099 | $223,327 |
| 2015 | $3,977 | $350,088 | $130,115 | $219,973 |
| 2014 | $3,733 | $343,232 | $127,567 | $215,665 |
Source: Public Records
Map