1040 Kent St Kewanee, IL 61443
Estimated Value: $69,000 - $92,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$68/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1040 Kent St, Kewanee, IL 61443 and is currently estimated at $76,029, approximately $67 per square foot. 1040 Kent St is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Kewanee High School and Visitation Catholic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,679 | $21,558 | $3,636 | $17,922 |
| 2023 | $1,450 | $19,078 | $3,218 | $15,860 |
| 2022 | $1,279 | $17,359 | $2,928 | $14,431 |
| 2021 | $1,172 | $16,073 | $2,711 | $13,362 |
| 2020 | $1,136 | $15,719 | $2,651 | $13,068 |
| 2019 | $1,185 | $16,401 | $2,766 | $13,635 |
| 2018 | $1,219 | $16,614 | $2,834 | $13,780 |
| 2017 | $1,191 | $16,401 | $2,798 | $13,603 |
| 2016 | $1,209 | $16,566 | $2,826 | $13,740 |
| 2015 | $579 | $16,289 | $2,779 | $13,510 |
| 2013 | $579 | $16,704 | $2,849 | $13,855 |
Source: Public Records
Map