1040 Lamplite Ln Eugene, OR 97402
Bethel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $320,476 - $363,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$380/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1040 Lamplite Ln, Eugene, OR 97402 and is currently estimated at $346,619, approximately $380 per square foot. 1040 Lamplite Ln is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Danebo Elementary School, Shasta Middle School, and Willamette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2023
Sold by
Dalton Charles S and Dalton Carolyn J
Bought by
Dalton Living Trust and Dalton
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2012
Sold by
Dalton Charles S
Bought by
Dalton Charles S and Dalton Carolyn J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,499
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2007
Sold by
Dalton Charles Samuel
Bought by
Dalton Charles S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,500
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dalton Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |