1077 Lamplight Ln Eugene, OR 97402
Bethel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $388,000 - $414,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,459
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1077 Lamplight Ln, Eugene, OR 97402 and is currently estimated at $395,615, approximately $271 per square foot. 1077 Lamplight Ln is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Danebo Elementary School, Shasta Middle School, and Willamette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2000
Sold by
Byrns Daniel J and Byrns Christal L
Bought by
Cain Timothy M and Cain Victoria L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,700
Outstanding Balance
$43,193
Interest Rate
7.96%
Estimated Equity
$352,422
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1999
Sold by
Burke Larry R and Burke Judy M
Bought by
Byrns Daniel J and Byrns Christal L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,700
Interest Rate
6.78%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cain Timothy M | $126,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Byrns Daniel J | $123,900 | Key Title Company |
Source: Public Records