1040 Old Buckroe Rd Hampton, VA 23663
Phoebus NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $262,559 - $282,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,491
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1040 Old Buckroe Rd, Hampton, VA 23663 and is currently estimated at $269,890, approximately $181 per square foot. 1040 Old Buckroe Rd is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Jane H. Bryan Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Phoebus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2023
Sold by
Paramount Investments
Bought by
Desin Amanda A and Dern Nicholas J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$251,715
Outstanding Balance
$246,363
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$23,527
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2023
Sold by
Lenox Title Trustee Svc Llc
Bought by
Paramount Investments and Wilson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Desin Amanda A | $259,500 | Titlequest | |
| Paramount Investments | $174,000 | First American Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Desin Amanda A | $251,715 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,881 | $239,200 | $60,000 | $179,200 |
| 2024 | $2,751 | $239,200 | $60,000 | $179,200 |
| 2023 | $2,187 | $188,500 | $55,000 | $133,500 |
| 2022 | $1,889 | $160,100 | $45,000 | $115,100 |
| 2021 | $3,156 | $147,300 | $37,500 | $109,800 |
| 2020 | $1,798 | $145,000 | $37,500 | $107,500 |
| 2019 | $1,782 | $143,700 | $37,500 | $106,200 |
| 2018 | $1,489 | $138,900 | $37,500 | $101,400 |
| 2017 | $1,489 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,489 | $138,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,489 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,479 | $129,000 | $32,700 | $96,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map