1040 S St Newman, CA 95360
Estimated Value: $370,000 - $497,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,104
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1040 S St, Newman, CA 95360 and is currently estimated at $450,063, approximately $213 per square foot. 1040 S St is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Orestimba High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1996
Sold by
Bank Of California
Bought by
Pimentel John R and Pimentel Nancy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pimentel John R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,654 | $232,711 | $49,828 | $182,883 |
| 2024 | $2,586 | $228,149 | $48,851 | $179,298 |
| 2023 | $2,513 | $223,677 | $47,894 | $175,783 |
| 2022 | $2,473 | $219,292 | $46,955 | $172,337 |
| 2021 | $2,434 | $214,993 | $46,035 | $168,958 |
| 2020 | $2,384 | $212,789 | $45,563 | $167,226 |
| 2019 | $2,395 | $208,618 | $44,670 | $163,948 |
| 2018 | $2,234 | $204,529 | $43,795 | $160,734 |
| 2017 | $2,432 | $200,520 | $42,937 | $157,583 |
| 2016 | $2,151 | $196,590 | $42,096 | $154,494 |
| 2015 | $2,167 | $189,000 | $25,000 | $164,000 |
| 2014 | $1,743 | $151,000 | $20,000 | $131,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map