10400 Devon Rd Vancleave, MS 39565
Estimated Value: $185,579 - $302,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,384
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10400 Devon Rd, Vancleave, MS 39565 and is currently estimated at $244,895, approximately $176 per square foot. 10400 Devon Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including St Martin East Elementary School, St Martin North Elementary School, and St Martin Upper Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2009
Sold by
Chester Chester and Trahan Regina
Bought by
Mosley William Linn and Mosley Marcie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mosley William Linn | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $945 | $10,474 | $2,400 | $8,074 |
| 2024 | $945 | $10,198 | $2,339 | $7,859 |
| 2023 | $924 | $10,198 | $2,339 | $7,859 |
| 2022 | $889 | $10,198 | $2,339 | $7,859 |
| 2021 | $897 | $10,271 | $2,339 | $7,932 |
| 2020 | $737 | $8,585 | $1,799 | $6,786 |
| 2019 | $726 | $8,585 | $1,799 | $6,786 |
| 2018 | $746 | $8,585 | $1,799 | $6,786 |
| 2017 | $764 | $8,585 | $1,799 | $6,786 |
| 2016 | $634 | $7,854 | $1,799 | $6,055 |
| 2015 | $561 | $70,460 | $14,710 | $55,750 |
| 2014 | $565 | $7,310 | $1,471 | $5,839 |
| 2013 | $536 | $7,310 | $1,471 | $5,839 |
Source: Public Records
Map