10400 Pendleton St Riverside, CA 92505
La Sierra NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $553,904 - $625,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,122
Sq Ft
$527/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10400 Pendleton St, Riverside, CA 92505 and is currently estimated at $591,476, approximately $527 per square foot. 10400 Pendleton St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Collett Elementary School, Arizona Middle School, and La Sierra High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2001
Sold by
Calayag Lilia Oconer and Milo Lilia Calayag
Bought by
Calayag Lilia Oconer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,600
Interest Rate
6.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calayag Lilia Oconer | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Calayag Lilia Oconer | $129,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,291 | $194,864 | $78,051 | $116,813 |
| 2023 | $2,291 | $187,299 | $75,021 | $112,278 |
| 2022 | $2,119 | $183,627 | $73,550 | $110,077 |
| 2021 | $2,094 | $180,027 | $72,108 | $107,919 |
| 2020 | $2,060 | $178,182 | $71,369 | $106,813 |
| 2019 | $2,032 | $174,689 | $69,970 | $104,719 |
| 2018 | $2,003 | $171,265 | $68,599 | $102,666 |
| 2017 | $1,965 | $167,907 | $67,254 | $100,653 |
| 2016 | $1,932 | $164,616 | $65,936 | $98,680 |
| 2015 | $1,902 | $162,146 | $64,947 | $97,199 |
| 2014 | $1,894 | $158,972 | $63,676 | $95,296 |
Source: Public Records
Map