10402 Birchdale Ave Downey, CA 90241
Estimated Value: $742,108 - $1,187,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$848/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10402 Birchdale Ave, Downey, CA 90241 and is currently estimated at $949,777, approximately $848 per square foot. 10402 Birchdale Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Gallatin Elementary School, Doty Middle School, and Downey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2013
Sold by
Turner Elli M
Bought by
Turner Elli M and Elli M Turner Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turner Elli M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,133 | $62,697 | $32,820 | $29,877 |
| 2024 | $1,133 | $61,469 | $32,177 | $29,292 |
| 2023 | $1,104 | $60,265 | $31,547 | $28,718 |
| 2022 | $1,060 | $59,084 | $30,929 | $28,155 |
| 2021 | $1,015 | $57,926 | $30,323 | $27,603 |
| 2019 | $990 | $56,210 | $29,425 | $26,785 |
| 2018 | $881 | $55,109 | $28,849 | $26,260 |
| 2016 | $835 | $52,972 | $27,730 | $25,242 |
| 2015 | $822 | $52,177 | $27,314 | $24,863 |
| 2014 | $794 | $51,155 | $26,779 | $24,376 |
Source: Public Records
Map