10404 Charleston Dr Riverside, CA 92503
La Sierra South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $494,000 - $596,237
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,000
Sq Ft
$549/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10404 Charleston Dr, Riverside, CA 92503 and is currently estimated at $548,809, approximately $548 per square foot. 10404 Charleston Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Alan Orrenmaa Elementary School, Arizona Middle School, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2011
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Perez Jason
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,563
Outstanding Balance
$117,412
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$431,397
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2011
Sold by
Cendejas Marlene
Bought by
Perez Jason
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,563
Outstanding Balance
$117,412
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$431,397
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2011
Sold by
Bernard Anthony James
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2005
Sold by
Kurek John F and Kurek Dianne L
Bought by
Bernard Anthony James
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$304,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1998
Sold by
Hinckley Ralph D and Hinckley Sharon A
Bought by
Kurek John F and Kurek Dianne L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,400
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Jason | $175,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Perez Jason | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $275,392 | Landsafe Default | |
| Bernard Anthony James | $380,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Kurek John F | $116,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perez Jason | $170,563 | |
| Previous Owner | Bernard Anthony James | $304,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kurek John F | $104,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,673 | $219,795 | $75,356 | $144,439 |
| 2023 | $2,673 | $211,262 | $72,431 | $138,831 |
| 2022 | $2,476 | $207,120 | $71,011 | $136,109 |
| 2021 | $2,445 | $203,060 | $69,619 | $133,441 |
| 2020 | $2,406 | $200,979 | $68,906 | $132,073 |
| 2019 | $2,375 | $197,039 | $67,555 | $129,484 |
| 2018 | $2,343 | $193,177 | $66,231 | $126,946 |
| 2017 | $2,300 | $189,390 | $64,933 | $124,457 |
| 2016 | $2,263 | $185,677 | $63,660 | $122,017 |
| 2015 | $2,230 | $182,889 | $62,704 | $120,185 |
| 2014 | $2,222 | $179,309 | $61,477 | $117,832 |
Source: Public Records
Map