10404 Oak Run Dr Bradenton, FL 34211
Estimated Value: $462,000 - $523,395
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,842
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10404 Oak Run Dr, Bradenton, FL 34211 and is currently estimated at $503,599, approximately $273 per square foot. 10404 Oak Run Dr is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Braden River Elementary School, Lakewood Ranch High School, and Dr Mona Jain Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2012
Sold by
Bassler Gerald R and Bassler Susan E
Bought by
Griesemer Roger D and Griesemer Connie L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Griesemer Roger D | $196,500 | Sunbelt Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,463 | $212,656 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,463 | $196,278 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,392 | $190,561 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,296 | $185,011 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,371 | $182,457 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,335 | $178,355 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,315 | $175,029 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,151 | $171,429 | $0 | $0 |