10404 Reginas Ct Santee, CA 92071
Estimated Value: $960,000 - $1,070,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,216
Sq Ft
$451/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10404 Reginas Ct, Santee, CA 92071 and is currently estimated at $1,000,516, approximately $451 per square foot. 10404 Reginas Ct is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Hill Creek Elementary School and Santana High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2018
Sold by
Nafey Robert L and Nafey Catherine Y
Bought by
Green Tessa E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$446,000
Outstanding Balance
$384,902
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$615,614
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2009
Sold by
Downey David and Downey Maureen
Bought by
Nafey Robert L and Nafey Catherine Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$402,377
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1985
Bought by
Downey David P Maureen T
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Green Tessa E | $557,500 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Nafey Robert L | $410,000 | First American Title | |
| Downey David P Maureen T | $133,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Green Tessa E | $446,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nafey Robert L | $402,377 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,981 | $588,495 | $206,524 | $381,971 |
| 2024 | $6,981 | $576,957 | $202,475 | $374,482 |
| 2023 | $6,767 | $565,645 | $198,505 | $367,140 |
| 2022 | $6,720 | $554,555 | $194,613 | $359,942 |
| 2021 | $6,271 | $513,683 | $190,798 | $322,885 |
| 2020 | $5,899 | $483,673 | $188,842 | $294,831 |
| 2019 | $5,692 | $474,190 | $185,140 | $289,050 |
| 2018 | $5,494 | $464,893 | $181,510 | $283,383 |
| 2017 | $160 | $455,778 | $177,951 | $277,827 |
| 2016 | $5,256 | $446,842 | $174,462 | $272,380 |
| 2015 | $5,185 | $440,131 | $171,842 | $268,289 |
| 2014 | $5,078 | $431,510 | $168,476 | $263,034 |
Source: Public Records
Map