10419 Reginas Ct Santee, CA 92071
Estimated Value: $796,223 - $929,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,415
Sq Ft
$608/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10419 Reginas Ct, Santee, CA 92071 and is currently estimated at $860,056, approximately $607 per square foot. 10419 Reginas Ct is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Hill Creek Elementary School and Santana High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2025
Sold by
Finn Ellen M
Bought by
Ellen Finn Trust and Finn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1991
Bought by
Finn Patrick L Ellen M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1988
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 1984
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ellen Finn Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Finn Patrick L Ellen M | $170,000 | -- | |
| -- | $147,000 | -- | |
| -- | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,482 | $121,025 | $27,916 | $93,109 |
| 2024 | $1,482 | $118,653 | $27,369 | $91,284 |
| 2023 | $1,435 | $116,328 | $26,833 | $89,495 |
| 2022 | $1,419 | $114,048 | $26,307 | $87,741 |
| 2021 | $1,396 | $111,813 | $25,792 | $86,021 |
| 2020 | $1,379 | $110,667 | $25,528 | $85,139 |
| 2019 | $1,332 | $108,498 | $25,028 | $83,470 |
| 2018 | $1,304 | $106,372 | $24,538 | $81,834 |
| 2017 | $1,285 | $104,287 | $24,057 | $80,230 |
| 2016 | $1,245 | $102,243 | $23,586 | $78,657 |
| 2015 | $1,228 | $100,708 | $23,232 | $77,476 |
| 2014 | $1,203 | $98,736 | $22,777 | $75,959 |
Source: Public Records
Map