K
Seller's Agent in 2017
Ken Smith
Kenneth E. Smith
(310) 621-5659
1 Total Sale
Estimated Value: $889,000 - $1,006,346
This home is located at 10404 S 7th Ave, Inglewood, CA 90303 since 29 December 2016 and is currently estimated at $929,337, approximately $453 per square foot. This property was built in 1954. 10404 S 7th Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Woodworth - Monroe TK-8 Academy, Morningside High School, and Teach Academy Of Technologies.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Da Sylveira Richard | $644,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Ken Smith & Associates Real Estate & Fin | $470,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Da Sylveira Richard | $632,335 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/08/2017 03/08/17 | Sold | $644,000 | -2.4% | $314 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/24/2017 02/24/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/30/2016 12/30/16 | Price Changed | $659,999 | 0.0% | $322 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/29/2016 12/29/16 | For Sale | $659,900 | +40.4% | $322 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/14/2016 10/14/16 | Sold | $470,000 | -12.9% | $246 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/11/2016 09/11/16 | Price Changed | $539,500 | -0.8% | $282 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/12/2016 08/12/16 | For Sale | $544,000 | -- | $285 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,699 | $747,409 | $521,215 | $226,194 |
| 2024 | $9,699 | $732,755 | $510,996 | $221,759 |
| 2023 | $9,600 | $718,388 | $500,977 | $217,411 |
| 2022 | $9,786 | $704,303 | $491,154 | $213,149 |
| 2021 | $9,693 | $690,494 | $481,524 | $208,970 |
| 2019 | $9,105 | $670,016 | $467,243 | $202,773 |
| 2018 | $9,060 | $656,880 | $458,082 | $198,798 |
| 2016 | $1,657 | $99,873 | $35,808 | $64,065 |
| 2015 | $1,640 | $98,374 | $35,271 | $63,103 |
| 2014 | $1,644 | $96,448 | $34,581 | $61,867 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2017
Ken Smith
Kenneth E. Smith
(310) 621-5659
1 Total Sale
Seller's Agent in 2016
David Murphy, Broker
David L. Murphy Real Estate
(310) 218-9391
1 Total Sale
Source: The MLS
MLS Number: 16-188704
APN: 4030-028-020
Ask me questions while you tour the home.