$299,000
COMING SOON

10405 E 64th St Raytown, MO 64133

Estimated payment $1,869/month

Total Views 14,127
3 Beds
3 Baths
3,108 Sq Ft
10,351 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Highlights

  • Recreation Room
  • Wood Flooring
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Ranch Style House
  • No HOA
  • Brick Veneer

About This Home

Welcome to this beautifully remodeled 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom ranch home that perfectly blends modern updates with comfortable living! The main level features a bright layout with three spacious bedrooms and two fully updated bathrooms, showcasing stylish finishes and thoughtful design throughout. The kitchen and living areas flow seamlessly, creating an inviting space for both everyday living and entertaining. Head to the fully finished basement where you’ll find a fourth non-conforming bedroom, a large recreation space ideal for a media room, game area, or home gym, and an additional full bathroom- perfect for guests or extended living. Step outside to enjoy the fenced backyard, complete with a patio that’s perfect for relaxing or hosting gatherings, along with a storage shed for all your outdoor needs. The 2-car garage adds convenience and extra storage space. With fresh renovations from top to bottom, featuring updated flooring, fixtures, paint, and more. Move-in ready and designed for modern living, this is one you won’t want to miss!

Listing Agent

Korbyn Shirey

ReeceNichols- Leawood Town Center Brokerage Phone: 913-558-8929 License #00247127 Listed on: 04/24/2026

ReeceNichols- Leawood Town Center

Co-Listing Agent

Rob Ellerman

ReeceNichols - Lees Summit Brokerage Phone: 913-558-8929

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,286

Year Built

  • Built in 1961

Lot Details

  • 10,351 Sq Ft Lot
  • Aluminum or Metal Fence
  • Paved or Partially Paved Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 45-130-08-03-00-0-00-000
  • $0 special tax assessment

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,286

Year Built

Built in 1961

Lot Details

10,351 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1961
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1554
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Co List Office Mls Id: HMSRAN_20
  • Co List Office Name: ReeceNichols - Lees Summit
  • Co List Office Phone: 816-524-7272
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Internet Address Display: Yes
  • Internet Consumer Comment: No
  • List Agent Full Name: Korbyn Shirey
  • Listing Service: Full Service
  • List Office Mls Id: HMSRAN_30
  • List Office Name: ReeceNichols- Leawood Town Center
  • List Office Phone: 913-345-0700
  • Living Area: 3108
  • Mls Status: Coming Soon
  • Ownership: Investor
  • Age Description: 51-75 Years
  • Floor Plan Features: Ranch
  • Tax Special Amount: 0
  • Dining Area Features: Kit/Dining Combo
  • Other Room Features: Recreation Room
  • Special Documents Required YN: 0
  • Building Conversion YN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 913-558-8929
  • Special Features: ComingSoon

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Basement: Concrete
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Electric Range
  • Basement: Yes
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1554
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Laundry Features: In Basement

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Brick Veneer
  • Fencing: Metal
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Road Surface Type: Paved

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2

• Lot Features: City Lot
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10351
  • Parcel Number: 45-130-08-03-00-0-00-000
  • Subdivision Name: Village Estates
  • In Flood Plain: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3286

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,164 $36,184 $7,285 $28,899
2024 $3,164 $35,074 $4,038 $31,036
2023 $3,143 $35,074 $3,967 $31,107
2022 $2,574 $27,360 $3,325 $24,035
2021 $2,583 $27,360 $3,325 $24,035
2020 $2,490 $26,125 $3,325 $22,800
2019 $2,785 $29,376 $3,325 $26,051
2018 $1,908 $20,851 $2,740 $18,111
2017 $1,908 $20,851 $2,740 $18,111
2016 $1,781 $19,570 $3,523 $16,047
2014 $1,748 $19,000 $3,420 $15,580
Source: Public Records

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Korbyn Shirey

ReeceNichols- Leawood Town Center

(816) 429-0342

Section Image

Hi, I’m Korbyn- a Residential Real Estate Specialist in my 5th year of helping people buy, sell, and build the life they’ve been dreaming about. With a degree in Strategic Communications and a minor in Business from the University of Kansas, I bring a mix of strategy, strong negotiation, and clear communication to every transaction. I truly love helping people through one of the biggest decisions of their lives, and I’m passionate about making the process feel exciting, smooth, and supported

Korbyn's Other Listings

  • 6807 Sycamore Ave, Kansas City, MO 64133

    $249,900 $5K PRICE DROP

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • 6807 Sycamore Ave
    • Kansas City, MO

    Welcome to this beautifully renovated 3-bedroom, 2-bath raised ranch, perfectly situated on a spacious half-acre lot. Since coming back on the market, the sewer line has been replaced adding peice of mind for the future owner for years to come. This home has been updated from top to bottom, including a brand-new roof, offering peace of mind for years to come. The main level features a bright and

    Korbyn Shirey ReeceNichols- Leawood Town Center

    Section Image
  • 2519 S Claremont Ave, Independence, MO 64052

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 2.21 Acres
    • $15,837 per Acre
    • 2519 S Claremont Ave
    • Independence, MO

    This 2.211-acre parcel of land offers endless possibilities! Surrounded by lots of homes, it’s the perfect spot to build your dream home and enjoy the serenity and space that comes with owning acreage. With plenty of room to design your ideal living space and create a lifestyle of comfort and tranquility, this land is ready for you to make it your own. Don’t miss out on the chance to embrace

    Korbyn Shirey ReeceNichols- Leawood Town Center

    Section Image
  • 2619 SW Morningside Dr, Blue Springs, MO 64015

    $410,000 $10K PRICE DROP

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,968 Sq Ft
    • 2619 SW Morningside Dr
    • Blue Springs, MO

    Welcome to this beautifully renovated 5-bedroom, 3-bathroom ranch home offering the perfect blend of modern updates and comfortable living. This home features an open-concept floor plan with stunning finishes throughout, creating a bright and inviting atmosphere ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy the convenience of main-level laundry and a spacious 2-car garage. The expansive

    Korbyn Shirey ReeceNichols- Leawood Town Center

    Section Image
  • 604 E 164th Terrace, Belton, MO 64012

    $250,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,524 Sq Ft
    • 604 E 164th Terrace
    • Belton, MO

    Welcome to this thoughtfully renovated 3-bedroom, 1-bath ranch home in Belton! Offering the feel of new construction without the price tag, this home is a fantastic opportunity to get into a great location at an affordable price. Enjoy easy one-level living with an open-concept floor plan, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The living room features a cozy electric fireplace,