10405 Larwin Ave Chatsworth, CA 91311
Estimated Value: $630,000 - $653,045
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,773
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10405 Larwin Ave, Chatsworth, CA 91311 and is currently estimated at $644,261, approximately $363 per square foot. 10405 Larwin Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Chatsworth Park Elementary, Ernest Lawrence Middle School, and Chatsworth Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2015
Sold by
Siegel Leon
Bought by
Siegel Leon and Ls Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1994
Sold by
Siegel Noreen
Bought by
Siegel Leon
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Siegel Leon | -- | None Available | |
| Siegel Leon | -- | Southland Title Corporation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Siegel Leon | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,972 | $237,184 | $94,869 | $142,315 |
| 2024 | $2,972 | $232,534 | $93,009 | $139,525 |
| 2023 | $2,917 | $227,976 | $91,186 | $136,790 |
| 2022 | $2,784 | $223,507 | $89,399 | $134,108 |
| 2021 | $2,740 | $219,126 | $87,647 | $131,479 |
| 2019 | $2,658 | $212,629 | $85,049 | $127,580 |
| 2018 | $2,636 | $208,461 | $83,382 | $125,079 |
| 2016 | $2,501 | $200,369 | $80,146 | $120,223 |
| 2015 | $2,465 | $197,361 | $78,943 | $118,418 |
| 2014 | -- | $193,496 | $77,397 | $116,099 |
Source: Public Records
Map