10405 Mull Ave Riverside, CA 92505
La Sierra NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $568,000 - $648,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,312
Sq Ft
$459/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10405 Mull Ave, Riverside, CA 92505 and is currently estimated at $602,603, approximately $459 per square foot. 10405 Mull Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Myra Linn Elementary School, Arizona Middle School, and La Sierra High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2026
Sold by
Maria Gallarzo
Bought by
Pena Family Revocable Living Trust and Gallarzo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2009
Sold by
Gallarzo Maria and Lopez Juan M
Bought by
Gallarzo Maria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2005
Sold by
Gallarzo Maria
Bought by
Gallarzo Maria and Gallarzo Juan M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2004
Sold by
Lopez Juan M
Bought by
Gallarzo Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2002
Sold by
Nguyen Binh Thanh
Bought by
Nguyen Binh Thanh and Ung Thuy Thi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,025
Interest Rate
6.78%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2002
Sold by
Cotter Robert D and Cotter Eileen V
Bought by
Gallarzo Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,025
Interest Rate
6.78%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2002
Sold by
Cotter Robert D and Cotter Eileen V
Bought by
Nguyen Binh Thanh
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,025
Interest Rate
6.78%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2002
Sold by
Ung Thuy Thi
Bought by
Nguyen Binh Thanh
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,025
Interest Rate
6.78%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pena Family Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gallarzo Maria | -- | None Available | |
| Gallarzo Maria | -- | -- | |
| Gallarzo Maria | -- | Alliance Title | |
| Nguyen Binh Thanh | -- | -- | |
| Gallarzo Maria | $189,500 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Nguyen Binh Thanh | $189,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Nguyen Binh Thanh | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gallarzo Maria | $260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gallarzo Maria | $180,025 | |
| Previous Owner | Nguyen Binh Thanh | $151,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,094 | $346,288 | $95,434 | $250,854 |
| 2023 | $4,094 | $332,843 | $91,729 | $241,114 |
| 2022 | $3,786 | $326,318 | $89,931 | $236,387 |
| 2021 | $3,728 | $319,920 | $88,168 | $231,752 |
| 2020 | $3,667 | $316,640 | $87,264 | $229,376 |
| 2019 | $3,618 | $310,432 | $85,553 | $224,879 |
| 2018 | $3,567 | $304,346 | $83,876 | $220,470 |
| 2017 | $3,499 | $298,380 | $82,232 | $216,148 |
| 2016 | $3,440 | $292,530 | $80,620 | $211,910 |
| 2015 | $3,389 | $288,138 | $79,410 | $208,728 |
| 2014 | $3,376 | $282,496 | $77,855 | $204,641 |
Source: Public Records
Map