10405 Stover Ave Riverside, CA 92505
La Sierra Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $421,000 - $563,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
944
Sq Ft
$519/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10405 Stover Ave, Riverside, CA 92505 and is currently estimated at $489,708, approximately $518 per square foot. 10405 Stover Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Rosemary Kennedy Elementary School, Loma Vista Middle School, and Norte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2008
Sold by
Torres Raul
Bought by
Torres Raul and The Raul Torres Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torres Raul | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,188 | $95,044 | $42,238 | $52,806 |
| 2023 | $1,171 | $91,355 | $40,599 | $50,756 |
| 2022 | $1,102 | $89,564 | $39,803 | $49,761 |
| 2021 | $1,099 | $87,809 | $39,023 | $48,786 |
| 2020 | $1,082 | $86,909 | $38,623 | $48,286 |
| 2019 | $1,069 | $85,206 | $37,866 | $47,340 |
| 2018 | $1,055 | $83,536 | $37,124 | $46,412 |
| 2017 | $1,036 | $81,899 | $36,397 | $45,502 |
| 2016 | $1,020 | $80,294 | $35,684 | $44,610 |
| 2015 | $1,005 | $79,090 | $35,149 | $43,941 |
| 2014 | $1,001 | $77,542 | $34,461 | $43,081 |
Source: Public Records
Map