1041 Cramer Rd Carpinteria, CA 93013
Old Town Carpinteria NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,588,923 - $1,866,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$2,000/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1041 Cramer Rd, Carpinteria, CA 93013 and is currently estimated at $1,727,731, approximately $1,999 per square foot. 1041 Cramer Rd is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Carpinteria Senior High School and The Howard School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2008
Sold by
City Of Carpinteria
Bought by
Gutierrez Matias and Gutierrez Luz
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2007
Sold by
The City Of Santa Barbara
Bought by
The City Of Carpinteria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2006
Sold by
Gutierrez Luz
Bought by
Gutierrez Matias and Gutierrez Luz
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$610,000
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2003
Sold by
Gutierrez Matias and Gutierrez Antonio
Bought by
Gutierrez Luz
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
5.78%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2001
Sold by
Gutierrez Matias and Gutierrez Luz
Bought by
Gutierrez Matias and Gutierrez Luz
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
6.91%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 1995
Sold by
Gutierrez Matias and Gutierrez Luz
Bought by
Gutierrez Matias and Gutierrez Luz
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Interest Rate
11%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gutierrez Matias | -- | None Available | |
| The City Of Carpinteria | -- | None Available | |
| Gutierrez Matias | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Gutierrez Luz | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Gutierrez Matias | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Gutierrez Matias | -- | Equity Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gutierrez Matias | $610,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gutierrez Luz | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gutierrez Matias | $105,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gutierrez Matias | $188,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,281 | $586,766 | $35,310 | $551,456 |
| 2023 | $9,281 | $563,984 | $33,940 | $530,044 |
| 2022 | $8,902 | $552,926 | $33,275 | $519,651 |
| 2021 | $8,672 | $542,085 | $32,623 | $509,462 |
| 2020 | $8,502 | $536,528 | $32,289 | $504,239 |
| 2019 | $8,282 | $526,008 | $31,656 | $494,352 |
| 2018 | $8,090 | $515,695 | $31,036 | $484,659 |
| 2017 | $7,895 | $505,584 | $30,428 | $475,156 |
| 2016 | $7,756 | $495,672 | $29,832 | $465,840 |
| 2014 | $7,281 | $478,664 | $28,809 | $449,855 |
Source: Public Records
Map