1041 E Palm Dr Glendora, CA 91741
North Glendora NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $912,316 - $1,390,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,840
Sq Ft
$630/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1041 E Palm Dr, Glendora, CA 91741 and is currently estimated at $1,160,079, approximately $630 per square foot. 1041 E Palm Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Sellers Elementary School, Goddard Middle School, and Glendora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2019
Sold by
Bowman Barry R
Bought by
Bowman Barry R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$291,500
Outstanding Balance
$255,756
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$904,323
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowman Barry R | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Bowman Varry R | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bowman Varry R | $291,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,534 | $78,627 | $19,822 | $58,805 |
| 2024 | $1,534 | $77,086 | $19,434 | $57,652 |
| 2023 | $1,504 | $75,575 | $19,053 | $56,522 |
| 2022 | $1,473 | $74,094 | $18,680 | $55,414 |
| 2021 | $1,434 | $72,642 | $18,314 | $54,328 |
| 2019 | $1,377 | $70,489 | $17,772 | $52,717 |
| 2018 | $1,216 | $69,108 | $17,424 | $51,684 |
| 2016 | $1,147 | $66,427 | $16,749 | $49,678 |
| 2015 | $1,129 | $65,430 | $16,498 | $48,932 |
| 2014 | $1,138 | $64,149 | $16,175 | $47,974 |
Source: Public Records
Map