1041 Harrison Dr Laurel, MD 20707
Estimated Value: $268,614 - $357,000
Studio
1
Bath
814
Sq Ft
$381/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1041 Harrison Dr, Laurel, MD 20707 and is currently estimated at $310,154, approximately $381 per square foot. 1041 Harrison Dr is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Scotchtown Hills Elementary School, Dwight D. Eisenhower Middle School, and Laurel High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,361 | $272,400 | $100,400 | $172,000 |
| 2024 | $2,361 | $262,600 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,202 | $252,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,098 | $243,000 | $75,400 | $167,600 |
| 2021 | $2,074 | $227,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,042 | $211,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,975 | $196,400 | $75,200 | $121,200 |
| 2018 | $1,939 | $186,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,935 | $176,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $166,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $166,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,815 | $166,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map