1041 Klemeyer Cir Stockton, CA 95206
Weston Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $349,000 - $440,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,470
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1041 Klemeyer Cir, Stockton, CA 95206 and is currently estimated at $408,930, approximately $278 per square foot. 1041 Klemeyer Cir is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Great Valley Elementary School and Weston Ranch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2022
Sold by
Xuantan Ngo Jimmy
Bought by
Nguyen Hong Thi Anh
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2017
Sold by
Ngo Jimmy Xuantan
Bought by
Ngo Jimmy Xuantan and Nguyen Hong Thi Anh
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2008
Sold by
Gmac Mortgage Llc
Bought by
Ngo Jimmy Xuantan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,120
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2008
Sold by
Hermosillo Gilberto and Hermosillo Elvia
Bought by
Gmac Mortgage Llc and Gmac Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2006
Sold by
Hermosillo Elvia and Hermosillo Gilberto
Bought by
Hermosillo Gilberto and Hermosillo Elvia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$336,000
Interest Rate
2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2004
Sold by
Hermosillo Gilberto
Bought by
Torres Elvia and Hermosillo Gilberto
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2002
Sold by
Moghrabi Ghasoub and Moghrabi Yusra
Bought by
Hermosillo Gilberto
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Hong Thi Anh | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ngo Jimmy Xuantan | -- | None Available | |
| Ngo Jimmy Xuantan | $130,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Gmac Mortgage Llc | $153,000 | Accommodation | |
| Hermosillo Gilberto | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Torres Elvia | -- | -- | |
| Hermosillo Gilberto | $225,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ngo Jimmy Xuantan | $95,120 | |
| Previous Owner | Hermosillo Gilberto | $336,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hermosillo Gilberto | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,565 | $153,101 | $38,627 | $114,474 |
| 2024 | $2,475 | $150,100 | $37,870 | $112,230 |
| 2023 | $2,369 | $147,158 | $37,128 | $110,030 |
| 2022 | $2,307 | $144,273 | $36,400 | $107,873 |
| 2021 | $2,255 | $141,445 | $35,687 | $105,758 |
| 2020 | $2,175 | $139,996 | $35,322 | $104,674 |
| 2019 | $2,137 | $137,252 | $34,630 | $102,622 |
| 2018 | $2,123 | $134,561 | $33,951 | $100,610 |
| 2017 | $2,084 | $131,924 | $33,286 | $98,638 |
| 2016 | $1,994 | $129,339 | $32,634 | $96,705 |
| 2014 | $2,058 | $124,902 | $31,514 | $93,388 |
Source: Public Records
Map