1041 S Mahn Ave Springfield, MO 65802
Young-Lilly NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $246,144 - $259,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,449
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1041 S Mahn Ave, Springfield, MO 65802 and is currently estimated at $255,536, approximately $176 per square foot. 1041 S Mahn Ave is a home with nearby schools including Willard Orchard Hills Elementary School and Willard Intermediate-South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2012
Sold by
Springfield Real Estate Holdings Llc
Bought by
Barton Albert T and Barton Nina E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
3.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barton Albert T | -- | Choice Escrow & Land Title L |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Barton Albert T | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,848 | $38,000 | $5,700 | $32,300 |
| 2024 | $1,848 | $32,950 | $4,750 | $28,200 |
| 2023 | $1,839 | $32,950 | $4,750 | $28,200 |
| 2022 | $1,563 | $27,740 | $4,750 | $22,990 |
| 2021 | $1,563 | $27,740 | $4,750 | $22,990 |
| 2020 | $1,344 | $25,920 | $4,750 | $21,170 |
| 2019 | $1,340 | $25,920 | $4,750 | $21,170 |
| 2018 | $1,171 | $22,540 | $3,330 | $19,210 |
| 2017 | $1,162 | $21,650 | $3,330 | $18,320 |
| 2016 | $1,110 | $21,650 | $3,330 | $18,320 |
| 2015 | $1,102 | $21,650 | $3,330 | $18,320 |
| 2014 | $1,069 | $20,850 | $3,330 | $17,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map