1041 Stern Ln Oxnard, CA 93035
Sea Air NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $840,999 - $899,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,913
Sq Ft
$455/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1041 Stern Ln, Oxnard, CA 93035 and is currently estimated at $870,000, approximately $454 per square foot. 1041 Stern Ln is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Juan Lagunas Soria Elementary School and Oxnard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2023
Sold by
Porteus Matthew
Bought by
Porteus Matthew
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2000
Sold by
Degreef Franciscus T and Martine Gielesen
Bought by
Porteus Matthew and Porteus Collette
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
8.22%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 1996
Sold by
Garrolini Nino and Garrolini Karen A
Bought by
Degreef Franciscus Theodorus and Gielesen Martine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
7.96%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Porteus Matthew | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Porteus Matthew | $238,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Degreef Franciscus Theodorus | $189,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Porteus Matthew | $170,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Degreef Franciscus Theodorus | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,372 | $365,772 | $146,307 | $219,465 |
| 2024 | $4,372 | $358,600 | $143,438 | $215,162 |
| 2023 | $4,212 | $351,569 | $140,625 | $210,944 |
| 2022 | $4,084 | $344,676 | $137,868 | $206,808 |
| 2021 | $4,050 | $337,918 | $135,165 | $202,753 |
| 2020 | $4,124 | $334,455 | $133,780 | $200,675 |
| 2019 | $4,006 | $327,898 | $131,157 | $196,741 |
| 2018 | $3,949 | $321,470 | $128,586 | $192,884 |
| 2017 | $3,747 | $315,167 | $126,065 | $189,102 |
| 2016 | $3,615 | $308,989 | $123,594 | $185,395 |
| 2015 | $3,651 | $304,350 | $121,739 | $182,611 |
| 2014 | $3,610 | $298,390 | $119,355 | $179,035 |
Source: Public Records
Map