1041 Summer Breeze Dr Brandon, FL 33511
Estimated Value: $402,000 - $410,499
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,956
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1041 Summer Breeze Dr, Brandon, FL 33511 and is currently estimated at $407,625, approximately $208 per square foot. 1041 Summer Breeze Dr is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Kingswood Elementary School, Rodgers Middle School, and Riverview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2015
Sold by
Gorman Stephen T and Gorman Lori L
Bought by
Guthrie Erica J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$206,196
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2001
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Gorman Stephen T and Gorman Lori L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,816
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guthrie Erica J | $210,000 | New Urban Title & Escrow In | |
| Gorman Stephen T | $137,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Guthrie Erica J | $206,196 | |
| Previous Owner | Gorman Stephen T | $27,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Gorman Stephen T | $109,816 |