10410 Eby Rd Germantown, OH 45327
Estimated Value: $299,007 - $366,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,736
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10410 Eby Rd, Germantown, OH 45327 and is currently estimated at $329,502, approximately $189 per square foot. 10410 Eby Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Valley View Intermediate School, Valley View Primary School, and Valley View Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2020
Sold by
Stokley Ashley L
Bought by
Crossman Nicholas and Crossman Amelia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$202,350
Outstanding Balance
$178,066
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$151,436
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2007
Sold by
Residential Funding Co Llc
Bought by
Stokley Ii Garry W and Stokley Ashley L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,440
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2007
Sold by
Gray Terri L
Bought by
Residential Funding Co Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,440
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2005
Sold by
Gray Jeffrey C
Bought by
Gray Terri L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,250
Interest Rate
7.65%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 1997
Sold by
Gray Jeffrey C
Bought by
Gray Jeffrey C and Gray Terri L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crossman Nicholas | $213,000 | First American Mortgage Sln | |
| Stokley Ii Garry W | $152,400 | Title First Agency | |
| Residential Funding Co Llc | $90,000 | None Available | |
| Gray Terri L | -- | -- | |
| Gray Jeffrey C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crossman Nicholas | $202,350 | |
| Closed | Stokley Ii Garry W | $91,440 | |
| Previous Owner | Gray Terri L | $123,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,364 | $82,760 | $16,630 | $66,130 |
| 2024 | $4,279 | $82,760 | $16,630 | $66,130 |
| 2023 | $4,279 | $82,760 | $16,630 | $66,130 |
| 2022 | $4,127 | $62,600 | $12,600 | $50,000 |
| 2021 | $3,994 | $62,600 | $12,600 | $50,000 |
| 2020 | $3,954 | $62,600 | $12,600 | $50,000 |
| 2019 | $3,518 | $55,310 | $12,600 | $42,710 |
| 2018 | $3,523 | $55,310 | $12,600 | $42,710 |
| 2017 | $3,494 | $55,310 | $12,600 | $42,710 |
| 2016 | $3,332 | $52,930 | $12,600 | $40,330 |
| 2015 | $3,124 | $52,930 | $12,600 | $40,330 |
| 2014 | $3,124 | $52,930 | $12,600 | $40,330 |
| 2012 | -- | $52,620 | $12,600 | $40,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map