10570 Eby Rd Germantown, OH 45327
Estimated Value: $166,072 - $184,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
696
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10570 Eby Rd, Germantown, OH 45327 and is currently estimated at $177,518, approximately $255 per square foot. 10570 Eby Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Valley View Intermediate School, Valley View Primary School, and Valley View Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2022
Sold by
Hembree Bonita G
Bought by
Hembree Joe Thomas and Hembree Regina E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hembree Joe Thomas | $25,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,580 | $47,800 | $27,060 | $20,740 |
| 2024 | $2,531 | $47,800 | $27,060 | $20,740 |
| 2023 | $2,531 | $47,800 | $27,060 | $20,740 |
| 2022 | $1,750 | $36,190 | $20,500 | $15,690 |
| 2021 | $1,774 | $36,190 | $20,500 | $15,690 |
| 2020 | $1,744 | $36,190 | $20,500 | $15,690 |
| 2019 | $1,457 | $31,460 | $20,500 | $10,960 |
| 2018 | $1,459 | $31,460 | $20,500 | $10,960 |
| 2017 | $1,447 | $31,460 | $20,500 | $10,960 |
| 2016 | $1,405 | $30,840 | $20,500 | $10,340 |
| 2015 | $1,318 | $30,840 | $20,500 | $10,340 |
| 2014 | $1,318 | $30,840 | $20,500 | $10,340 |
| 2012 | -- | $35,500 | $20,500 | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map