10410 State Route 17 West Plains, MO 65775
Estimated Value: $133,296 - $346,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,243
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10410 State Route 17, West Plains, MO 65775 and is currently estimated at $224,324, approximately $180 per square foot. 10410 State Route 17 is a home with nearby schools including Glenwood Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2020
Sold by
Fine Judy K
Bought by
Strawn Jordon and Strawn Ashley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,300
Outstanding Balance
$53,633
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Closed End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$170,691
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strawn Jordon | -- | Wiles Abstract And Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Strawn Jordon | $60,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $483 | $13,380 | $6,700 | $6,680 |
| 2024 | $441 | $11,950 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $441 | $11,950 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $427 | $11,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $427 | $11,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $427 | $11,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $439 | $11,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $416 | $10,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $408 | $10,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,470 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map